Ladies Night Out

at the Dorf Haus April 21, 6:00-9pm

                                            https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1021649194513721.1073741837.430373140307999&type=3

 











   


Soup, Bread & Dessert Cook-off
and Auction
to benefit Sauk Prairie Against Hunger 
2017 Pack Event
Please join us at the Dorf Haus, Roxbury, WI
Friday, April 21, 2016
     Dinner & Silent Auction will start at 6:00 
     Live Auction at 7:30
     Dinner will include: Soup, Bread and Dessert tasting.
     Cost: free will offering (vote on food with your dollars)
cash bar will be available. No tickets required. 

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9BgY_1oDMg6S0Q1cVQyQ3BydU0/view?usp=sharing
If you wish to donate any wine, new/gently used purses, gift certificates baskets, crafting, cooking, make-up, or gardening items, l
adies accessories (or anything a lady would love) to the auction, please drop them off at 6:8 (485 Prairie St., PDS) by April 1. or Contact Marsha 
608 643-4653  or  pabmjb@merr.com
Feel Free to invite your friends!   

 Click on image to see this 
       really sweet flyer
  



2016 Winners:
Soup Category: Paul Beloungy

Bread Category: Shirley Slaney

Dessert Category: Susie Starr

 Soup, Bread & Dessert Cook-off 

It’s simple!

Prepare your favorite Soup, Bread, and/or Dessert

Serve your samples to the women and let them vote with their donations (or we can serve it)

Bring serving dishes & utensils, and extension cords

We provide signs, tables, bowls & spoons, water access, and access to electricity

Download Printable form


2015 Winners:
Soup Category: Paul Beloungy

Bread Category: Sue Dohm

Dessert Category: Marietta Reuter

2014 Winners:

 About a 100 women joined us for our 2nd Annual Ladies Night - Purse Auction & Soup, Bread, & Dessert Cook-off. We raised $5,382.36 which will sponsor 24,465 meals - That's enough to feed 67 children for an entire year!! The winners for the Cook-off were: 
Soup:
3rd Place - Doty Maly (Cheeseburger in Paradise)
2nd Place - Paul Beloungy (Hot Sour Soup)
1st Place - Jackie Bascom (Fennel Potato & Carrot Beef)

Bread:
3rd Place - Barb Pierce (Italian Bread)
2nd Place - Marietta Reuter (Almond Crescents)
1st Place - Marietta Reuter (Italian Herb Bread)

Dessert: 
3rd Place - Mikayla Wheeler (Cranberry Cake)
2nd Place - Val Ballweg (Double Lemon Cookies)
1st Place - Marietta Reuter (Coconut Cream)

Enter to win